7th Grade Head Volleyball             Shannon Swift                    This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.                         

8th Grade Head Volleyball             Erin Unruh                         This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.          

 

The first day of practice for the 7th grade will be August 14 immediately after school.

The first day of practice for the 8th grade will be August 15 immediately after school.

Practice will end at 5:15 for the first week during tryouts. 

***All girls trying out for volleyball MUST have a current physical on file in the office and signed off on the concussion protocol call online***   Physicals can be brought on the sneak peek night (August 9), weekdays 7:00-3:30, and the day of the first practice. 

 

 

 


 


7th Grade Volleyball Schedule

When

Who Location Team Time Results
Sept. 4 Eisenhower/Anthony w/ Wamego Eisenhower A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 6 Emporia w/ Washburn Rural Home A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 10 Emporia w/ Seaman Emporia A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 13 Seaman w/ Ft. Riley Seaman A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 15 Olathe Tournament Olathe A 8:30 AM  
Sept. 17 Washburn Rural w/ Silver Lake Washburn Rural A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 18 Eisenhower w/ Junction City Eisenhower A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 20 Anthony w/ Washburn Rural Home A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 22 Ft. Riley Tournament Ft. Riley B 8:30 AM  
Sept. 24 Seaman w/  Emporia  Home A & B 3:00 PM  
Sept. 27 Washburn Rural, Seaman, Eisenhower Home A & B 3:00 PM  
Sept. 29 League Tournament  Washburn Rural A 8:30 AM  

 

 

8th Grade Volleyball Schedule

When Who Location Team Time Results
Sept. 5 Lawrence SW w/ Lawrence W Lawrence SW A 3:30 PM  
Sept. 6 Washburn Rural w/ Emporia Washburn Rural A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 8 Shawnee Heights Tournament (16) Home A 8:30 AM  
Sept. 13 Seaman w/ Fr. Riley Home A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 15 Washburn Rural Tournament Washburn Rural B 9:00 AM  
Sept. 17 Lawrence W / Lawrence S / Lawrence SW  Lawrence West A 3:30 PM  
Sept. 18 Junction City w/ Eisenhower Junction City A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 20 Manhattan Anthony w/ Washburn Rural Manhattan Anthony A & B 3:30 PM  
Sept. 22 Emporia (League Tournament)  Emporia B 9:00 AM  
Sept. 24 Seaman w/ Silver Lake Seaman A & B 3:00 PM  
Sept. 27 Washburn Rural / Seaman / Eisenhower Washburn Rural A & B 3:00 PM  
Sept. 29 League Tournament SHHS A 8:30 AM