Information

 

Shawnee Heights Middle School

7th grade girls’ basketball

Head Coach: Derrick Mead

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Pick-up time: 5:15pm

  

Shawnee Heights Middle School

8th grade girls’ basketball

Head Coach: Danielle Falor

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Pick-up time: 5:15pm

 

 

Roster

7GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM 2017
First Name Last Name
Hailey Anderson
Lilly Blair
Laila Crim
Emari Doby
Parker Dodds
Alexis Dultmeier
Abby Fleischer
Hannah Gabel
Korin Gonzales
Haydin Hill
Harmony Hockman
Lundin Hogan
Myla Lahman
Taylor Rottinghaus
Isabelle Sanchez
Riley Showalter
Hannah Sixkiller
KiKi Smith
Cree Stewart
Riley Thompson
Christyaun Ware
   
Managers  
Katlynn Daniels
Jacinta Harmon
Isabel Padilla 

 

Schedule/Results

 

 

                  7th Grade Girls

Oct 24              SH @ Seaman                         A/B      3:30

                         A Team WIN 38-20

                         B Team LOSS 20-15

Oct 31              SH vs Emporia                         A/B      3:30 

                        A Team WIN 47-17

                        B Team WIN 27-16

Nov 2               SH @ Washburn Rural            A/B      3:30

                         A Team LOSS 56-36

                         B Team LOSS 30-13

Nov 4               SH @ Seaman Tourney           A          TBA  

                          SHMS vs Monticello Trl 37-24 WIN

                          SHMS vs Mill Creek 42-8 WIN               

Nov 6               SH @ Seaman Tourney           A          TBA 

                          SHMS vs Basehor-Linwood 42-9 WIN

Nov 7               SH vs Leavenworth Warren MS A/B     3:30

                         GAME MOVED TO SHHS SOUTH GYM

                         A Team 37-6 WIN

Nov 9               SH @ Anthony                         A/B      3:30

                        A Team 45-27 WIN

                       B Team 30-14 WIN

Nov 15             SH vs Washburn Rural            A/B      3:30

                         A Team 41-31 LOSS

                         B  Team 18-7 LOSS                      

Nov 16             SH @ Eisenhower                    A/B      3:30

                        A Team 32-12 WIN

                        B Team 19-4 WIN

Nov 20             SH vs Junction City                  A/B      3:30

                        A Team 40-142 WIN

                        B Team 24-14 WIN    

Nov 30             SH @ Emporia                         A/B      3:45

                       A Team 36-25 WIN

                       B Team 14-11 WIN

Dec 5               SH vs Seaman                          A/B      3:30 

                        A Team 39-35 WIN

                        B Team 26-14 WIN   

Dec 7               1st Rnd. of CML (Eisenhower)       A          3:30

                        A Team 31-6 WIN

Dec 9               SH @ Eisenhower CML        A          TBA

                        Washburn Rural 43-41 WIN

 

 

8th Grade Girls

Oct 23              SH vs. Lawrence Central         B         3:30     

                         21-18 WIN

Oct 24              SH vs. Seaman                         A/B      3:30 

                         A Team 25-15 LOSS

                         B Team 18-15 LOSS   

Oct 31              SH @ Emporia                         A/B      3:30

                         A Team 52-17 LOSS

                         B Team 24-21 LOSS

Nov 2               SH vs Washburn Rural            A/B      3:30   

                        A Team 37-13 LOSS

                        B Team 25-19 LOSS  

Nov 4               SH host BB Tourney                A         8:30    

                         SHMS vs Basehor-Linwood  26-18 WIN

                         SHMS vs Monticello Trail 31-27 WIN       

Nov 6               SH host BB Tourney                A         3:30 

                        SHMS vs Mill Creek    

Nov 9               SH vs Anthony                         A/B      3:30

                         A Team 14-17 LOSS

                        B Team 22-5 WIN    

Nov 15             SH @ Washburn Rural            A/B      3:30

                          A Team 16-33 LOSS

                          B Team 17-25 LOSS

Nov 16             SH vs Eisenhower                    A/B      3:30

                        A Team 27-22 WIN

                       B Team 13-9 WIN    

Nov 20             SH @ Junction City                  A/B      3:30

                           A Team 34-6 WIN

                           B Team 20-1 WIN

Nov 27             SH vs Lawrence West              A/B      3:30

                         A Team 39-4 WIN

                         B Team 28-2 WIN

Nov 30             SH vs Emporia                         A/B      3:30

                          A Team 30-13 LOSS

                         B Team 23-10    LOSS

Dec 5               SH @ Seaman                         A/B      3:30

                        A Team 28-32 LOSS

                        B Team 21-26 LOSS

Dec 7               1st Rnd. of CML (Seaman) A          3:30    

                         A Team 23-37 LOSS

Dec 9               SH @ Seaman(finals CML) A         TBA

                        Junction City 30-10 WIN

                        Eisenhower 25-16 WIN

 

Upcoming Events: SHMS